Consulting Entertraining Sportevents Sportpromotion  
Ironman Switzerland
[Deutsch]spacer[Français]spacer[English]spacer
 
Powered by ewz
Home NewsArchives
News
Updates
Archives
Registration

Ironman Switzerland

BK Sportpromotion AG
Steinwiesenstrasse 3
CH-8952 Schlieren/ZH
Tel. +41 (0)43 433 70 90
Fax +41 (0)43 433 70 91
E-Mail: zuerich@ironman.com

Website by PowerMedia AG
CMS by Zynex AG

2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


19.12.2005 - Credit Suisse Sports Awards 2005
27.11.2005 - Results IRONMAN Western Australia 2005
05.11.2005 - Results IRONMAN Florida 2005
17.10.2005 - Results and reports of the IRONMAN Hawaii
08.10.2005 - Olivier Bernhard will not be starting in the IRONMAN Hawaii on 15th. October 2005!
22.09.2005 - IRONMAN SWITZERLAND winner Karin Thurig wins cycling world title
11.09.2005 - Results Ford Ironman Wisconsin 2005
04.09.2005 - Results Half Ironman Monaco 2005
28.08.2005 - Results IRONMAN Korea 2005
28.08.2005 - Results IRONMAN Canada 2005
25.08.2005 - All doping controls at the IRONMAN SWITZERLAND 2005 negative
21.08.2005 - Results IRONMAN UK 2005
04.07.2005 - Results IRONMAN AUSTRIA, Kärnten 2005
26.06.2005 - Results Buffalo Springs Lake Half Ironman 2005
26.06.2005 - Results Ford Ironman USA Coeur d´Alene 2005
19.06.2005 - Results Ironman France 2005 - Nice
13.06.2005 - Results Blackwater Eagleman Half 2005
05.06.2005 - Results Honu Half IRONMAN 2005
29.05.2005 - Results Ironman Brazil 2005
22.05.2005 - Results Half IRONMAN Florida 2005
22.05.2005 - Results IRONMAN Japan 2005
21.05.2005 - Results IRONMAN Lanzarote 2005
01.05.2005 - Results Half Ironman St. Croix 2005
09.04.2005 - Results Ironman Arizona 2005, Tempe (USA)
03.04.2005 - Results Ironman Australia 2005, Forster-Tuncurry
20.03.2005 - Results IRONMAN SOUTH AFRICA 2005
19.03.2005 - Results Half IRONMAN California 2005
07.03.2005 - Results IRONMAN NEW ZEALAND 2005
22.02.2005 - Olivier Bernhard last Swiss race will be at the IRONMAN SWITZERLAND 2005, powered by ewz


05.11.2005 - Results IRONMAN Florida 2005
Men:
1. Marino Vanhoenacker (Bel) 8:28:26
2. Steffen Liebetrau (Ger) 8:33:51
3. Markus Fachbach (Ger) 8:41:22
Women:
1. Bella Comerford (GBR) 9:33:09
2. Sibylle Matter (SUI) 9:36:45
3. Gabriela Loskotova (CZE) 9:42:29

Men
4. Chris Dmitrieff (Aus) 8:41:40
5. Gernot Seidl (Aut) 8:46:50
6. Stephen Bayliss (GBR) 8:47:06
7. Kyle Marcotte (CAN) 8:54:16
8. Justin Daerr (USA) 8:57:28
9. Jamey Yon (USA) 8:58:02
10. Thierry Claes (BEL) 8:58:21
25. Dalibor Zrnic (SUI) 9:17:39.

Women
4. Tereza Macel (CZE) 9:43:18
5. Karen Holloway (USA) 9:47:28
6. Carole Sharpless (USA) 9:50:31
7. Lesley Grice (Can) 9:54:46
8. Marie Danais (Can) 9:56:24
9. Sally Speck (USA) 9:58:38
10. Paolina Allan (Can) 9:59:53
 Print version  Page top